ABTCP 2020

ABTCP 2020

Local organizing committee 

Colloquium Organizer:
Prof. Dr. Fernando José Borges Gomes – UFRRJ – BRAZIL

Technical Department:
Iara Fontes Demuner UFVBRAZIL

Technical Department:
Alexandre Monteiro de Carvalho – UFRRJBRAZIL
Ana Marcia Ladeira Carvalho – UFVBRAZIL
Azarias Machado de Andrade – UFRRJBRAZIL
Claudio Mudadu Silva – UFVBRAZIL
Edvá Oliveira Brito – UFRRJBRAZIL
Fernando Almeida Santos – UERGSBRAZIL
João Vicente Figueiredo Latorraca – UFRRJ,BRAZIL
Larisse Aparecida Ribas Batalha – UFRRJBRAZIL
Robisnéa Adriana Ribeiro – SENAI CETIQTBRAZIL
Sebastião Renato Valverde – UFVBRAZIL

Scientific Committee:

Chair of the Congress: Francisco Betolluci
Chair of the 9th ICEP: Ari Medeiros

Adriano Pinto MarianoUNICAMP
Afonso Mendes – USP
Afonso PereiraIBASE
Alejandro Rodriguez Pascual – UNIVERSIDÁD DE CÓRDOBA – ESPANHA
Alex Kurt Berg Gebert – UNIVERSIDADE DE CONCEPCIÓN – CHILE
Alexandre BassaSOLENIS – BRAZIL
Alexandre de Vicente Ferraz – IPEF
Alexandre Monteiro – UFRRJ – BRAZIL
André Luiz KakehasiVALMET
Bruce Sithole – UKZN – SOUTH AFRICA
Celso Edmundo Bochetti Foelkel – ABTCP – BRAZIL
Claudia Marcia Gomes – UFRB – BRAZIL
Claudio Mudado Silva – UFV
Dalton Longue Junior – UESB – BRAZIL
Danyella Oliveira Perissotto
Deusanilde de Jesus SilvaUFV
Ewellyn Augsten Capanema – RISE – SUÉCIA
Gabriela Lombardo MaranesiBRACELL
Graciela Ines Bolzon de Muniz – UFPR – BRAZIL
Gustavo Matheus de Almeida – UFMG – BRAZIL
Gustavo Ventorim – UNESP – BRAZIL
Javier Doldán – LABORATORIO TECNOLÓGICO DEL URUGUAY
José Luiz Dutra Siqueira – ABTCP – BRAZIL
José Mauro de Almeida – UFRB – BRAZIL
José Otavio Brito – IPEF
José Vega Baudrit – CENTRO NACIONAL DE ALTA TECNOLOGIA – CENAT – COSTA RICA
José Vicente Hallak d´Angelo – UNICAMP – BRAZIL
Juan Carlos Villar Gutierrez – INSTITUTO NACIONAL DE INVESTIGACIÓN Y TECNOLOGIA AGRARIA Y ALIMENTARIA – ESPANHA
Julio Cesar da Costa – ABTCP – BRAZIL
Lucinei Damalio – ABTCP – BRAZIL
Luiz Pereira Ramos – UFPR – BRAZIL
Marc Delgado-Aguilar – UNIVERSITY OF GIRONA – ESPANHA
Marcelo Cardoso – UFMG – BRAZIL
Marcelo HamaguchiSTORAENSO – FINLAND
Marcelo Muguet – KLABIN – BRAZIL
Márcia Barreto Cardoso – IPT – BRAZIL
Maria Cristina Area – UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL DE MISIONES – ARGENTINA
Maria Evangelina Vallejos – INSTITUTO DE MATERIALES DE MISIONES – ARGENTINA
Maria Luiza Otero D Almeida – IPT – BRAZIL
Mayara Elita Braz Carneiro – UFPR – BRAZIL
Miguel Algel Pereira Soto – UNIVERSIDAD DE CONCEPCIÓN – CHILE
Miguel Angel Zanuttini – UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL DEL LITORAL – ARGENTINA
Miguel Ladero Galan – UNIVERSIDAD COMPLUTENSE DE MADRID – ESPANHA
Milton Mentz – MKS – BRAZIL
Nei Rubens Lima – ABTCP – BRAZIL
Osvaldo Vieira – KLABIN – BRAZIL
Patrícia Kaji Yasumura – IPT – BRAZIL
Paulo Ricardo Gherardi Hein – UFLA – BRAZIL
Piedad Gañán Rojo – UNIVERSIDAD PONTIFICIA BOLIVARIANA – COLÔMBIA
Raul Gonzalez – CMPC – CHILE
Renato DamasioKLABIN – BRAZIL
Roberto Carlos da Costa Lelis – UFRRJ – BRAZIL
Roberto VillarroelELDORADO – BRAZIL
Song Won Park – UNIVERSIDADE DE SÃO PAULO – BRAZIL
Vinicius LoboscoEKOVE – BRAZIL
Washington Luiz Esteves Magalhães – EMBRAPA FLORESTAS – BRAZIL

Realization:

Co-organized by: